Schedule

Performances
07:30 PM - 09:30 PM
September 9, 2017

Binghamton Philharmonic          Music Director Finalist          Tessa Lark, violin          Works by Barber, Tchaikovsky, and Dvorak

07:30 PM - 09:30 PM
October 7, 2017

Butler County Symphony with Andres Cardenes and Marjie Hanna            Brahms:  Double Concerto and Symphony No. 2 in D Major

07:30 PM - 09:30 PM
October 13, 2017

Indianapolis Chamber Orchestra with Angela Brown          Works by Respighi, Barber, Honegger, and Stravinsky

07:30 PM - 09:30 PM
October 20, 2017

Marion Philharmonic          Music Director Finalist          With Steve Amerson          Works by Respighi, Tchaikovsky, and Piazzolla

07:30 PM - 09:30 PM
October 26, 2017

Indianapolis Chamber Orchestra          Indiana State University Contemporary Music Festival

07:30 PM - 09:30 PM
November 4, 2017

Butler County Symphony with Drew Peterson          The Great American Songbook          Works by Gershwin, Porter, Kern, and more

02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
November 5, 2017

Rochester Philharmonic          A Tour of World of Flutes

07:30 PM - 09:30 PM
December 2, 2017

Butler County Symphony          Holiday Traditions

03:00 PM - 05:30 PM
December 10, 2017

Indianapolis Chamber Orchestra          Handel’s Messiah

07:30 PM - 09:30 PM
December 11, 2017

Indianapolis Chamber Orchestra          Messiah Sing-along

07:00 PM - 09:30 PM
January 12, 2018

Rochester Philharmonic          E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial in Concert       

07:00 PM - 09:30 PM
January 13, 2018

Rochester Philharmonic          E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial in Concert

02:00 PM - 04:00 PM
January 14, 2018

Rochester Philharmonic          Bach Orchestral Suite No. 1 and Brahms Serenade No. 1

07:30 PM - 09:30 PM
January 27, 2018

Indianapolis Chamber Orchestra with Sean Chen, piano          Works by Chen-Hui Jen, Shostakovich, and Mozart

07:30 PM - 09:30 PM
February 3, 2018

Butler County Symphony          Holst The Planets and Nielsen Helios Overture

02:30 PM - 04:30 PM
February 25, 2018

Niagara Symphony Orchestra          Nielsen Symphony No. 4, The Inextinguishable and Sibelius Finlandia

07:30 PM - 09:30 PM
March 3, 2018

Butler County Symphony          Sci-Fi Spectacular          Star Trek, Star Wars, Back to the Future, and much more.

10:00 AM - 02:00 PM
March 8, 2018

Indianapolis Chamber Orchestra          “Composers with a Conscience” Education Program

07:30 PM - 09:30 PM
March 10, 2018

Indianapolis Chamber Orchestra          Harold Lloyd:  An Eastern Westerner and Safety Last

03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
March 11, 2018

Indianapolis Chamber Orchestra          Harold Lloyd:  An Eastern Westerner and Safety Last

07:30 PM - 09:30 PM
April 14, 2018

Butler County Symphony          Carmina Burana

07:30 PM - 09:30 PM
April 21, 2018

Indianapolis Chamber Orchestra          Ballet Pantomime          Roussel “The Spider’s Feast” and Strauss “Le Bourgeois Gentilhomme”

07:30 PM - 09:30 PM
April, 27, 2018

West Michigan Symphony          Tango Caliente!

07:30 PM - 09:30 PM
May 19, 2018

Indianapolis Chamber Orchestra          Kiss Me Kate in Concert          Featuring Michele Ragusa and Ben Davis

03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
May 20, 2018

Indianapolis Chamber Orchestra          Kiss Me Kate in Concert          Featuring Michele Ragusa and Ben Davis

07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
July 6, 2017

Indianapolis Chamber Orchestra at Holliday Park

00:00 PM - 00:00 PM
July 17-August 7, 2017

New England Music Camp          Conductor